KHamre's name card
Real name
Karsten Hamre

Location
Stavanger, Rogaland, Norway

Website
www.karstenhamre.net
KHamre's most popular stock photos
Lysefjorden
  • Lysefjorden
  • KHamre
  • 2362*3543
  • 757
  • 2
  • Add to lightbox
Sunrise
  • Sunrise
  • KHamre
  • 3543*2362
  • 357
  • 2
  • Add to lightbox
St Vitus Cathedral
  • St Vitus Cathed ..
  • KHamre
  • 2362*3543
  • 235
  • 1
  • Add to lightbox

KHamre's blog
This user does not have a blog yet.
KHamre's intro
Born in 1971 in Stavanger, Norway.

Completed the studies of Form & Text, (photography, journalism, graphic design, and media) at Skjeberg Folk High school, Norway in May 1993.

Graduated the Information Assistant Course (General media, journalism for radio, TV and printed mediums et cetera) at Rogaland Media Center in May 1994.

Has been active with music for over 10 years, starting in August 1994 when Penitent was formed. Currently also releasing music under the names Arcane Art, Defraktor, Dense Vision Shrine, The Flux Komplex and Veiled Allusions.
Not only composing the music, but also taking the photos and doing graphic design for the CD releases.


I am doing Audio & Audio/Visual shows under my own name,
as well as under the name Defraktor.
KHamre's equipment
Canon EOS 350D

Stats

Number of photos rank

Not in the TOP 1000.

Download rank

Not in the TOP 1000.

This site uses cookies

By continuing to browse freeimages you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.